Calendar of Events

october 2019

01sep11:00 am01oct3:00 pm“Sundays in the Park” Summer Walk Explores Fort Worden Geology(september 1) 11:00 am - (october 1) 3:00 pm

02sep5:30 pm02oct6:30 pmFeel Good, Do Good Community Yoga Benefits Humane Society(september 2) 5:30 pm - (october 2) 6:30 pm

10sep4:00 pm10oct5:30 pmPTMSC New Volunteer Information Session(september 10) 4:00 pm - (october 10) 5:30 pm

12sep(sep 12)10:00 am10oct(oct 10)12:00 pmNarrative Ideas & Practice Part Two with Ginny Banks(september 12) 10:00 am - (october 10) 12:00 pm

13sep2:00 pm13oct5:00 pmSilk Scarf Painting with Diane Wheatley(september 13) 2:00 pm - (october 13) 5:00 pm

14sep(sep 14)10:00 am15oct(oct 15)3:00 pmTravel Journal Sketching with Darsie Beck(september 14) 10:00 am - (october 15) 3:00 pm

17sep(sep 17)1:00 pm15oct(oct 15)4:00 pmWatercolor Methods of the Masters with Linda OkazakiTuesdays(september 17) 1:00 pm - (october 15) 4:00 pm

23sep(sep 23)10:00 am14oct(oct 14)1:00 pmArt Cloth: Surface Design with Ginny King(september 23) 10:00 am - (october 14) 1:00 pm

26sep(sep 26)10:00 am27oct(oct 27)2:00 pmMindfulness Practices for Art-Making with Meg Kaczyk(september 26) 10:00 am - (october 27) 2:00 pm

28sep(sep 28)9:00 am29oct(oct 29)5:00 pmRaku with Jim Romberg(september 28) 9:00 am - (october 29) 5:00 pm

01oct6:00 pm05nov(nov 5)8:00 pmIllustrating Picture Books with Dana SullivanTuesdays6:00 pm - (november 5) 8:00 pm

01oct9:00 pm02(oct 2)4:00 pmLearning Good Values for Painters9:00 pm - 4:00 pm (2)

04oct(oct 4)9:00 am06(oct 6)4:00 pmMonoprinting Dye On Fabric with Ann Johnston9:00 am - 4:00 pm (6)

04oct7:30 pm9:30 pmJonathan Byrd & The Pickup Cowboys7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

08oct7:30 pm9:30 pmFrü Skagerrak7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

09oct(oct 9)6:00 pm13nov(nov 13)8:00 pmDrawing Fundamentals: Level One with Nonie GainesWednesdays6:00 pm - (november 13) 8:00 pm

09oct9:14 pm9:14 pmComposition with Chris Witkowski9:14 pm - 9:14 pm

09oct9:20 pm9:20 pmKen Stringfellow (of the Posies, REM, Big Star etc)9:20 pm - 9:20 pm

11oct4:00 pm8:00 pmBurgers & BrewsTest4:00 pm - 8:00 pm Taps at the Guardhouse, 300 Eisenhower Ave.

11oct6:00 pm8:00 pmFriday Night Live with Jon ParryTaps at the Guardhouse 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Taps at the Guardhouse, 300 Eisenhower Ave.

16octAll DayWine Down WednesdaysTaps at the Guardhouse (All Day: wednesday) Taps at the Guardhouse, 300 Eisenhower Ave.

17oct6:00 pmA Taste of France Wine DinnerReveille at the Commons 6:00 pm Reveille at the Commons, 210 Battery Way

18oct6:00 pm8:00 pmFriday Night Live with Jeanie Murphy6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Taps at the Guardhouse, 300 Eisenhower Ave.

20octAll DaySeahawks Game Day at Taps - Week 7(All Day: sunday) Taps at the Guardhouse, 300 Eisenhower Ave.

22oct(oct 22)9:00 am23(oct 23)4:00 pmIntermediate Pastels with Chris Witkowski9:00 am - 4:00 pm (23)

23octAll DayWine Down WednesdaysTaps at the Guardhouse (All Day: wednesday) Taps at the Guardhouse, 300 Eisenhower Ave.

24oct(oct 24)12:00 pm25(oct 25)4:00 pmAbstract Seeing with Kim Kopp12:00 pm - 4:00 pm (25)

25oct6:00 pm8:00 pmFriday Night Live with Will JevneTaps at the Guardhouse 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Taps at the Guardhouse, 300 Eisenhower Ave.

26oct(oct 26)10:00 am27(oct 27)3:00 pmDrawing Portraits and the Skull with Rick Myers10:00 am - 3:00 pm (27)

26oct7:30 pm9:30 pmBrooks Williams7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

29oct(oct 29)1:00 pm19nov(nov 19)4:00 pmPapier-Mache for Grown-Ups with Meg Kaczyk1:00 pm - (november 19) 4:00 pm

30octAll DayWine Down WednesdaysTaps at the Guardhouse (All Day: wednesday) Taps at the Guardhouse, 300 Eisenhower Ave.

30octAll DayWine Down WednesdaysTaps at the Guardhouse(All Day: wednesday) Taps at the Guardhouse, 300 Eisenhower Ave.

31oct1:00 pm4:00 pmAcrylic Pouring with Ginny King1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

X